Prayer Groups Home

Prayer meetings are arranged conveniently every week in their respective areas. Our Vicar and quite a good number of parishioners and occasional visiting clergies are taking interest and effort to lead such prayer meetings.
 

Prayer Group Secretaries 2017-18
Prayer Group Location Name of Secretary Mobile
St. Andrews Salmiya Mr. Thomas Joy (Reji) 9444 5890
St. Aprem Abbassiya Mr. Santhosh Jacob 6515 3236
St. Behenans Abbassiya Mr. Joseph M. A 5155 9501
St. Dionysious Salmiya Mr. Babu Varghese 9926 3203
St. Elias Abbassiya Mr. Mathew Varghese 6516 0256
St. George Abbassiya Mr. George Issac 9984 1282
St. Gregorios Abbassiya Mr. Binson John 9906 3198
St. Ignatius Abbassiya Mr. Sajimon Thomas 5517 1743
St. James Salmiya Mr. Varghese Daniel 5135 1554
St. Johns Salmiya Mr. Reji Thomas 6685 7097
St. Joseph Riggae Mr. Jiju John Mathew 9786 3386
St. Jude Abbassiya Mr. Varghese K. V. John 6618 3159
St. Kuriakose Abbassiya Mr. Rejimon Philip 9886 3101
St. Luke Abbassiya Mr. Laji N. Issac 9720 4351
St. Mark Abbassiya Mr. Manu T. John 9784 2641
St. Marys Farwaniya Mr. Jose Joseph 9778 1367
St. Mathews Abbassiya Mr. Reji Varghese 9957 4279
St. Pauls Abbassiya Mr. Maybu Mathew 6693 2061
St. Peters City Mr. Rajan Varghese 6621 7951
St. Philipose Abbassiya Mr. Biju Yohannan 6657 0840
St. Thomas Abbassiya Mr. Jacob Roy 6650 8109
St. Stephens Hawally Mr. Dooby Das 6606 1380
St. Barsouma   Mr. Johnson Skariah 6634 7396
Brahmavar   Mr. Franky 9932 0912
General Secretary   Mr. Jacob Roy 6650 8109

Area wise Schedule for the Month

General Schedule
St.Andrews 06:30 pm to 08:00 pm  4th Friday  
St. Aprem 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Behenan 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Dionysius 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  4th Friday  
St.Elias 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.George 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Gregorios 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Ignatius 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.James 07:00 pm to 08:30 pm  4th Friday  
St.Johns 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  4th Friday 
St.Josephs 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  1st Friday 
St.Jude 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Kuriakose 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Luke 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Mathews 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Marks 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Mary's 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  1st Wednesday 
St.Pauls 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Peters 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  3rd Friday 
St.Philipose 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Thomas 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Stephens 08:30 pm to 09:30 pm  2nd Wednesday 
St. Barsouma 6:30 PM 1st or 2nd Sunday
Brahmavar Prayer 11:30 AM 2nd or 3rd Friday