Parish Notice Board Home

 Obituary

Mrs. Lelama David (59)
Mother of 
Mr. Jinu David (J0488)
(St. Behenans Prayer Group, Abbassiya)
passed away on
Thursday 21st March 2019 at Chandanapally.

Funeral will be held later at
St. George Orthodox Valiyapally Chandanappally.

Contact Tel. 65869682.

Heartfelt condolences to the bereaved family.
May her soul rest in peace.

 Obituary

Mr. Kuriakose Chittallil

Father-in-law of
Mr. Joymon V Jacob (J0376)
(St. Aprem Prayer Group, Abbassiya)
Contact : 97124782,
passed away on 21st March 2019 at Vayanadu.

Funeral will be held on
22nd March 2019 at
St. Paul's Orthodox Church, Koliyadi, S.Bathery.

Heartfelt condolences to the bereaved family.
May his soul rest in peace.

 Obituary

Mr. Alex V. K (74)
Father of
Mr. Nebu Alex (N0014)
(St. Joseph Prayer Group, Riggai)
passed away on
Tuesday, 19th March, 2019 at Kottarakkara.

Funeral will be held
on Friday, 22nd March, 2019, afternoon at
St. George Orthodox Church, Kottarakkara.

Dhoopa Prardhana will be held
at the residence of Mr. Nebu Alex
on Wednesday, 20th March, 2019 at 5:15pm.
(New Riggai, Street-19, Bldg-61, Floor-4, Flat-16)

Contact : 99685935

Heartfelt condolences to the bereaved family.
May his soul rest in peace.

GREAT LENT

Great lent starts on Sunday, 3rd March 2019. Holy Qurbana on Saturday, 02nd March 2019 @ St. George Chapel and St. Marys
Chapel @ 5.30 p.m. Let us observe this Great Lent with Prayer and Devotion.

 

FEAST OF ST. MATHEW & ST. DIONYSIS VATTASSERIL

Feast of St. Mathew and St. Dionysis Vattasseril will be celebrated on Friday 01st March 2019 at all worship locations.

FEAST OF ST. APREM

Feast of St. Aprem will be celebrated on Friday 15st March 2019 at all worship locations.


MGOCSM One Day Conference
held on 26th Feb 2019 at St. George Chapel, Abbassya
AAM Medical Camp held 0n 22nd Feb 2019 at Integrated Indian School, Abbassiya Photos
Click Here for CANCER CARE - HAIR DONATION Registration
Priest Schedule
Priest Schedule
Day Particulars
Monday & Wednesday House Visit, Visiting the Sick
   
Tuesday, Friday and Saturday Holy Qurbana, (NECK,St. George, St. Mary's and ACE Hall)
  Area Prayer Meetings
  Intercessory Prayer at Salmiya Chapel (Saturday)
  1st Saturday - Fasting Prayer (MMS)
   
Thursday Sunday School at NECK
  Martha Maria Samajam (3rd Week)
  Prayer Meetings
  1st Thursday - IOMF
  2nd Thursday - MBM
  3rd Thursday - MGM
  4th Thursday - OCYM
   
Sunday 1st Sunday - AAM
  2nd Sunday - Bachelors Prayer
  3rd Sunday - OCYM
  4th Sunday - Preachers Meeting / AMOSS / MMS Managing Committee
  5th Sunday - Choir / SS Alumni / Prayer Group Secretaries Meeting
Regular Service Time 
Day Time  Location 
Tuesday  5.30  P.M  NECK 
1st and 3rd Friday  6.15 A. M  St George Chapel Abbasiya 
  8.15 A.M  NECK 
  5.30 P.M  St Mary's Chapel Salmiya 
2ndFriday  6.00 A. M  Ace Hall ( Basement  of Subway )
  8.15 A.M  NECK 
  5.30 P.M  St Mary's Chapel Salmiya 
4th Friday  6.00 A. M  Ace Hall ( Basement  of Subway )
  7.00 A.M  St Mary's Chapel Salmiya
Saturday  5.30 P.M   St George Chapel Abbasiya 
     
4th Saturday  7.00 A.M  NECK ( South Tent) 

Obituaries - Archive

Download  Prayer Books (QurbanaKramam, Daily Prayers etc)

Revised Membership Update / Prayer Group Update form published at parish website. Fill up the update form and submit to parish office bearers for any membership update / Prayer Group Change.

Click Below Link For Application Forms

Parish Membership
Prayer Group Change / Membership Update
Family Relief Scheme
AMOSS Application Form
Sunday School Students Registration Form (Published on 29th Dec 2016)

 

Contact Details of Parish Managing Committee and other Office Bearers