Service Schedule  Home
Regular Service Time 
Day Time  Location 
Tuesday  5.30  P.M  NECK 
1st and 3rd Friday  6.15 A. M  St George Chapel Abbasiya 
  8.15 A.M  NECK 
  5.30 P.M  St Mary's Chapel Salmiya 
2ndFriday  6.00 A. M  Ace Hall ( Basement  of Subway )
  8.15 A.M  NECK 
  5.30 P.M  St Mary's Chapel Salmiya 
4th Friday  6.00 A. M  Ace Hall ( Basement  of Subway )
  7.00 A.M  St Mary's Chapel Salmiya
Saturday  5.30 P.M   St George Chapel Abbasiya 
4th Saturday  7.00 A.M  NECK ( South Tent) 
Date Day Time Event Venue
1-Sep Friday  6:00 AM Holy Qurbana ACE Hall , Abbassiya ( Basement of Subway)
6:30 AM Holy Qurbana St. Mary's Chapel, Salmiya
6:45 AM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
8:15 AM Holy Qurbana NECK
8-Sep Friday  6:00 AM Holy Qurbana ACE Hall , Abbassiya ( Basement of Subway)
6:30 AM Holy Qurbana St. Mary's Chapel, Salmiya
6:45 AM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
8:15 AM Holy Qurbana NECK
9-Sep Saturday  6:00 PM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
12-Sep Tuesday  5:30 PM Holy Qurbana NECK
13-Sep Wednesday 6:00 PM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
Holy Qurbana St. Mary's Chapel, Salmiya
15-Sep Friday 6:15 AM Holy Qurbana ACE Hall , Abbassiya (Basement of Subway)
6:30 AM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
8:15 AM Holy Qurbana NECK
5:30 PM Holy Qurbana St. Mary's Chapel, Salmiya
16-Sep Saturday  6:00 PM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
19-Sep Tuesday  5:30 PM Holy Qurbana NECK
22-Sep Friday 6:15 AM Holy Qurbana ACE Hall , Abbassiya (Basement of Subway)
6.30 AM Holy Qurbana St. Mary's Chapel, Salmiya
6:30 AM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
23-Sep Saturday 7:00 AM Holy Qurbana NECK(South Tent)
6:00 PM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
26-Sep Tuesday  5.30PM Holy Qurbana NECK
29-Sep Friday  6:15 AM Holy Qurbana ACE Hall, Abbassiya (Basement of Subway)
6:30 AM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
8:15 AM Holy Qurbana NECK
5:30 PM Holy Qurbana St. Mary's Chapel, Salmiya
30-Sep Saturday  6:00 PM Holy Qurbana St. George Chapel, Abbassiya
Sunday School 05:15 pm to 06:45 pm on all Thursdays
Martha Mariam Samajam 05:00 pm to 06:45 pm on all 3rd Thursdays

Prayer Groups

St.Andrews 06:30 pm to 08:00 pm  4th Friday  
St. Aprem 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Behenan 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Dionysius 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  4th Friday  
St.Elias 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.George 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Gregorios 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Ignatius 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.James 07:00 pm to 08:30 pm  4th Friday  
St.Johns 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  4th Friday 
St.Josephs 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  1st Friday 
St.Jude 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Kuriakose 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Luke 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Mathews 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Marks 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Mary's 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  1st Wednesday 
St.Pauls 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Peters 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  3rd Friday 
St.Philipose 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Thomas 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Stephens 08:30 pm to 09:30 pm  2nd Wednesday 
St. Barsouma 6:30 PM 1st or 2nd Sunday
Brahmavar Prayer 11:30 AM 2nd or 3rd Friday

St.Thomas Indian Orthodox Church, Ahmadi

Holy Qurbana 07:30 am to 10:00 am 2nd & 4th Fridays
08:00 pm to 09:30 pm 1st, 3rd & 5th Thursdays
Evening Prayer 06:15 pm to 07:30 pm on all Saturdays

St.Basil Indian Orthodox Church, Riggai

Holy Qurbana 07:30 am to 10:00 am All Fridays

St. Stephens Indian Orthodox Congregation

Holy Qurbana 07:30 am to 10:00 am All Fridays