Prayer Groups Home

Prayer meetings are arranged conveniently every week in their respective areas. Our Vicar and quite a good number of parishioners and occasional visiting clergies are taking interest and effort to lead such prayer meetings.

Download  Prayer Books (QurbanaKramam, Daily Prayers etc)


 

List of Prayer Group Secretaries 2018-19
Sl. No. Prayer Group Location Name of Secretary Mobile
1 St. Andrews Salmiya Mr. Reji Chandy 9798 9044
2 St. Aprem Abbassiya Mr. Mathew Varghese K. G. 5020 0467
3 St. Behenans Abbassiya Mr. Joseph M. A 5155 9501
4 St. Dionysious Salmiya Mr. Babu Varghese 9926 3203
5 St. Elias Abbassiya Mr. Mathew Varghese 6709 3274
6 St. George Abbassiya Mr. George Issac 9984 1282
7 St. Gregorios Abbassiya Mr. Zachariah Mammen 9750 3764
8 St. Ignatius Abbassiya Mr. Sajimon Thomas 5517 1743
9 St. James Salmiya Mr. Mathew Joseph 6614 2666
10 St. Johns Salmiya Mr. Reji Thomas 6685 7097
11 St. Joseph Riggae Mr. Jiju John Mathew 9786 3386
12 St. Jude Abbassiya Mr. Varghese K. V. John 6618 3158
13 St. Kuriakose Abbassiya Mr. Georgekutty Paulose 9442 8615
14 St. Luke Abbassiya Mr. K. G. David 9789 7809
15 St. Mark Abbassiya Mr. Biju Iype 9936 2184
16 St. Marys Farwaniya Mr. Tony Joseph Thomas 9726 2276
17 St. Mathews Abbassiya Mr. Reji Rajan 6997 3723
18 St. Pauls Abbassiya    
19 St. Peters City Mr. Joykutty P. 9736 3317
20 St. Philipose Abbassiya Mr. Thomas Mathew 9768 9423
21 St. Thomas Abbassiya Mr. Samuel Chacko 6651 6255
22 St. Stephens Hawally Mr. Dooby Das 6606 1380
23 St. Barsouma   Mr. Johnson Skariah 6634 7396
24 Brahmavar   Mr. Franky 9932 0912
  PRAYER GROUP GENERAL SECRETARY MR SAJIMON THOMAS. 5517 1743

 

Area wise Schedule for the Month

General Schedule
St.Andrews 06:30 pm to 08:00 pm  4th Friday  
St. Aprem 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Behenan 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Dionysius 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  4th Friday  
St.Elias 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.George 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Gregorios 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Ignatius 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.James 07:00 pm to 08:30 pm  4th Friday  
St.Johns 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  4th Friday 
St.Josephs 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  1st Friday 
St.Jude 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Kuriakose 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Luke 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Mathews 05:00 pm to 06:30 pm  Every Friday 
St.Marks 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Mary's 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  1st Wednesday 
St.Pauls 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Peters 08:00 pm to 09:30 pm  3rd Friday 
St.Philipose 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Thomas 05:30 pm to 07:00 pm  Every Friday 
St.Stephens 08:30 pm to 09:30 pm  2nd Wednesday 
St. Barsouma 6:30 PM 1st or 2nd Sunday
Brahmavar Prayer 11:30 AM 2nd or 3rd Friday