Akhila Malankara Orthodox Srushushaka Sangam (AMOSS) Home

AMOSS OFFICE BEARERS & MEMBERS SERVICE DISTRIBUTION
PRESIDENT REV.FR.JACOB THOMAS 66942888
V.PRESIDENT REV.FR.GIJU GEORGE 65161350
UNIT SECRETARY &   ZONAL INCHARGE SAMKUTTY GEORGE 99542997
UNIT TREASURER SAMUEL CHACKO 66516255
St.Mary's Chappel  COORDINATOR REJI OOMMEN 66403992
St.George Chappel  COORDINATOR THOMAS DANIEL 94456041
     
NECK FRIDAY SERVICE INACHARGES & Assistants    
Incahrge -1 SAMKUTTY GEORGE 99542997
Incahrge -2 THOMAS VARGHESE 66477304
Incahrge -3 NINAN JOSEPH 99656419
  BABU VARGHESE 99263203
  MATHAI VARGHESE 97824033
  CIZIL MATHEWS 94099006
  TIJU ALEX PAUL 97822139
  ANISH THOMAS 65646200
  JOBY ABRAHAM 66159727
  SAM KOSHY 65667046
  REJO MAMMEN JOY 99694232
  KURIAKOSE THARAKAN 66371704
  GIBIN JACOB .G. 98012408
  BIJU JOY 97363317
  ASHWIN THOMAS 96975200
  SURESH ALIAS THOMAS 2nd Friday
  CLIFTON GEORGE SAMUEL 50241120
  SHIBU ALEX (RESERVED)
  JOBY JOHN (RESERVED)
     
     
NECK TUESDAY SERVICE INCHARGES & Assistants     
Incahrge -1 SAMKUTTY GEORGE 99542997
Incahrge -2 BABU VARGHESE 99263203
Incahrge -3 CIZIL MATHEWS CHACKO 94099006
  THOMAS VARGHESE 66477304
  SAM KOSHY 65667046
  AJO.C.THOMAS (RESERVED)
     
     
NECK 4TH SATURDAY SERVICE INCHARGES & Assistants     
Incahrge -1 SURESH ELIAS THOMAS 97765995
Incahrge -2 THOMAS MATHEW (SONY) 97240884
Incahrge -3 MATHAI VARGHESE 97824033
  SAMKUTTY GEORGE 99542997
  BABU VARGHESE 99263203
     
     
ACE HALL ABBASSIYA  SERVICE INCHARGES & Assistants     
Incahrge -1 SAMUEL CHACKO 66516255
Incahrge -2 JACOB KOSHY  60913728
Incahrge -3 JOSE VARGHESE 66774725
  BOBAN EAPEN 99325193
  ISSAC VARGHESE  50036686
  DEEP JOHN 60069715
  SHAJI ABRAHAM 60976076
  AJO.C.THOMAS 97233914
  KURIEN MATHAI 66846921
  MARTIN.D.RAJU 51788768
  NOEL JOHN VARGHESE 66183158
  SAM THOMAS VARGHESE 66846177
  TOMCY.P.CHACKO 66714310
  JOBY JOHN (RESERVED)
  GIBIN JACOB .G. 4th Friday
     
     
     
ST.GEORGE CHAPPEL FRIDAY SERVICE INCHARGES & Assistants     
Incahrge -1 THOMAS DANIEL 94456041
Incahrge -2 MATHEW VARGHESE 67093274
Incahrge -3 MATHEW GEORGE 65071602
  BENCY GEORGE 99412517
  JIJI ALEX 97440365
  VINNY VARGHESE 96946749
  JEFFY SABU ALIAS 66018315
  JESWIN THOMAS MATHEW 51264621
  FEBIN JOHN BIJU 66570840
  JOSHUA THOMAS 65804704
  KEVIN.A.KOCHUMON 66549302
  TONY.K.GEORGE (RESERVED)
  JOMON.P.J. (RESERVED)
     
     
     
     
ST.GEORGE CHAPPEL SATURDAY SERVICE INCHARGES & Assistants     
Incahrge -1 JERRY MATHEW 97602047
Incahrge -2 AJISH THOMAS 66789105
Incahrge -3 BIBIN.V.MATHAI 69628718
  THOMAS DANIEL 94456041
  JAMES JOHN 51789678
  SAM VARGHESE 69621046
  BIBIN VARGHESE 51324816
  ISSAC VARGHESE.P. 50036686
  KURIEN MATHAI 66846921
     
     
     
ST.MARYS CHAPPEL SERVICE INCHARGES & Assistants     
Incahrge -1 REJI OOMMEN 66403992
Incahrge -2 JACOB GEORGE VENGAL 66833097
Incahrge -3 VARGHESE OOMMEN 99036481
  IYPE GEORGE VENGAL 97896891
  ANEX SAM JOSY 66067126
  SONY VARGHESE JOHN 66106989
  NITHIN IYPE VENGAL 97205207
  NISHANT IYPE VENGAL 98035033
  RONY VARGHESE CHERIAN 50969600
  DONY VARGHESE KURIEN 97268959
  NAVIN .Z. VARGHESE 97201073
  JEFFY OOMMEN RAJI 60037281
  JOBY JACOB 55937439
  LEANDER GEORGE 90026972
  SUMESH .C.PHILIP 65884303
  VIVEK MATHEW 97679500
  BABU VARGHESE (RESERVED)
  ASHWIN THOMAS 4th Friday
  KURIAKOSE THARAKAN 4th Friday
     
     
AMOSS Registered Members List.
S.NO Name Contact No: Service Center/ Remarks C.Reg.No.
1 Abin Abraham Thomas 24311253 Not Regular T00048
2 Abraham Ipe Mangatt  99395987 Not regular A00082
3 Aby Mathew   left to India A00313
4 Ajish Sam George  25657033 Left for HIGHER STUDY S00005
5 Ajish Thomas 66789105 ST.GEORGE. SAT A00307
6 Ajo C Thomas 97233914 ACE HALL .NECK TUES . (RESERVED) A00323
7 Anex Sam Josy 66067126 ST.MARY'S J00028
8 Anish G Kakuzhi    left to India G00005
9 Anish Sam George 25657033 Left for HIGHER STUDY S00005
10 Anish Thomas  65646200 NECK - FRIDAY A00333
11 Ashwin Thomas 96975200 NECK- FRIDAY- ST.MARY'S 4th FRI B00157
12 Babu Varghese 99263203 NECK - ALL Serv: - ST.MARY'S- ALL B00132
13 Ben Daniel Sam  66656642 Left for HIGHER STUDY S00027
14 Ben Malathu  24332137 Left for HIGHER STUDY A00022
15 Bency George  94969137 ST.GEORGE- FRIDAY  
16 Bibin .V.Mathai 69628718 ST.GEORGE B00161
17 Bibin Varghese 51324816 ST.GEORGE- SAT B00281
18 Biju Joy 97363317 NECK - FRIDAY J00307
19 Blessen Zacharia 67059143 (CHOIR- NECK) B00166
20 Boban Eapen.K. 99325193 ACE HALL B00065
21 Christin Sabu Jacob 97292429 Left for HIGHER STUDY S00120
22 Cizil Mathews Chacko 94099006 NECK - FRIDAY- TUESDAY C00116
23 Clifton George Samuel 50241120 NECK S00140
24 Deep John  60069715 ACE HALL D00033
25 Dony Varghese Kurien 97268959 ST.MARY'S D00044
26 Eugin Ninan Jose  99753992 Higher Studies J00277
27 Febin John Biju 66570840 ST.GEORGE B00091
28 Febin Mathew Philip    Left for HIGHER STUDY M00044
29 Felix Mathew Philip   left to India M00044
30 Geevarghese Mathew    SEMINARY STUDENT M00065
31 George .K.V.   left to India G00005
32 Gibin Jacob Geevarghese 98012408 NECK- FRIDAY- ACE HALL 4th FRI G00098
33 Gregory John  66406667 Left for HIGHER STUDY R00002
34 Isac Varughese .P. 50036686 ACE HALL & ST.GEORGE- SAT I00119
35 Issac C Olivera     left to India  
36 Iype George Vengal  97896891 ST.MARY'S I0004
37 Iype Zachariah   left to India I00002
38 Jacob George Vengal 66833097 ST.MARY'S J00118
39 Jacob Roy 66508109 Not Regular J00452
40 Jacob.P.Koshy 60913728 ACE HALL J00192
41 James John  51789678 ST.GEORGE -SAT  
42 Jeffy Oomman Raji 60037281 ST.MARY'S J00504
43 Jeffy Sabu Alias 66018315 ST.GEORGE- FRIDAY S00248
44 Jefin Tom Jacob 25637169 Left for HIGHER STUDY J00184
45 Jerin Sunny George  60934095 Not Regular J000476
46 Jerry Mathew 97602047 ST.GEORGE- SAT J00433
47 Jestin. V. Thomas 24340826 Left for HIGHER STUDY T00089
48 Jeswin Thomas Mathew  51264621 ST.GEORGE- FRIDAY M00177
49 Jiji Alex 97440365 ST.GEORGE J00335
50 Joby Abraham  66159727 NECK - FRIDAY J00446
51 Joby Jacob 55937439 ST.MARY'S J00475
52 Joby John 66232408 (RESERVED) NECK-ST.GEORGE J00255
53 Joel Jacob Thomas 99784565 Left for HIGHER STUDY T00078
54 Jomon John  65604271 Not Regular J00507
55 Jomon P.J. 65148653 (RESERVED) ST.GEORGE . J00351
56 Jose Ninan 99753992 Not Regular  J00277
57 Jose varghese  66774725 ACE HALL J00177
58 Joshua Thomas 65804704 ST.GEORGE- FRIDAY T00167
59 Jrin Jean Abraham 99599401 Not Regular J00185
60 Justin Ommen varghese  24759415 Left for HIGHER STUDY V00084
61 Kevin A Kochumon 66549302 ST.GEORGE- FRIDAY K00079
62 KuriakoseTharakan 66371704 NECK - ST.MARY'S 4TH FRIDAY K00086
63 Kurien Mathai   66846921 ACE HALL - ST.GEORGE- SAT  
64 Kurien Varghese 99621264 Not Regular ( Reserved- NECK) K00003
65 Lal Ommen   65024368 NOT REGULAR (Discontinued) L00023
66 Leander George 90026972 ST.MARY'S G00175
67 Libin Chacko  99247329 Left for HIGHER STUDY J000158
68 Lovin Thomas  66886795 NOT REGULAR (Discontinued)  
69 M.P. Sen 24346666 NOT REGULAR (Discontinued)  
70 Manu Abraham Mathew    left to India M00073
71 Martin D raju 51788768 ACE HALL  
72 Mathai Varghese 97824033 NECK-FRIDAY- 4th SAT M00186
73 Mathew George  65071602 ST.GEORGE- FRIDAY M00232
74 Mathew Varughese 65160256 ST.GEORGE M00183
75 Melvin Varghese  25658679 Left for HIGHER STUDY V00123
76 Navin Zachariah Varghese 97201073 ST.MARY'S V00022
77 Ninan Joseph 99656419 NECK- FRIDAY N00005
78 Nishant Iype Vengal 98035033 ST.MARY'S N00033
79 Nithin Iype Vengal 97205207 ST.MARY'S N00015
80 Noel John Varghese 66183158 ACE HALL V00129
81 Prithvin Vinod 99629915 Higher Studies V00094
82 Reji Oommen  66403992 ST.MARY'S R00035
83 Rejo Mammen Joy  99694232 NECK- FRIDAY J00396
84 Reuel Elias Thomas 99533198 Higher Studies S00083
85 Rijo Mathew  55526894 Higher Studies J00229
86 Rony Varghese Cherian 50969600 ST.MARY'S R00202
87 Sam Eby Samuel 94424621 Left for HIGHER STUDY E00025
88 Sam Koshy 65667046 NECK - FRIDAY-TUESDAY S00482
89 Sam Thomas varghese 66846177 ACE HALL V00144
90 Sam Varghese 69621046 ST.GEORGE- SAT S00472
91 Samkutty George 99542997 NECK- ALL Service S00005
92 Samuel Chacko 66516255 ACE HALL S00004
93 Sanju Jacob Ebey  94424621 Left for HIGHER STUDY E00025
94 Santhos.M. Daniel  66888731 NOT REGULAR (Discontinued) S00302
95 Shaji Thankachan    left to Abudhabi S00079
96 Shaji.M.Abraham  60976076 ACE HALL S00153
97 Shawn Samuel  24316799 Left for HIGHER STUDY S00004
98 Shebin Thomas John  97910442 Left for HIGHER STUDY  
99 Shibin T Solomon 94499593 Not Regular  
100 Shibu Alex  99742503 ( RESERVED)  NECK S00165
101 Shobal Sam Attupurathu 22446249 Left for HIGHER STUDY S00040
102 Shobek Sam Attupurath 22446249 Left for HIGHER STUDY S00040
103 Sibin Mathew 65582579 Not Regular V0076
104 Soji Varghese   Shifted to St. Basil S00342
105 Sony Varghese John 66106989 ST.MARY'S S00420
106 Steve Shabu Mathew 99104599 Higher Studies S00123
107 Subin Abraham  99761892 Left for HIGHER STUDY C00024
108 Sumesh Cheriyan Philip 65884303 ST.MARY'S S00469
109 Suresh Elias Thomas 97765995 NECK-2nd Friday - 4th SAT S00083
110 Thomas Daniel 94456041 ST.GEORGE T00163
111 Thomas Mathew (Sony) 97240884 NECK- 4th SAT T00112
112 Thomas Varghese 66477304 NECK FRIDAY- TUESDAY T00115
113 Tiju Alex Paul  97822139 NECK T00172
114 Tomcy P Chacko 66714310 ACE HALL C00112
115 Tony.K.George 94086181 ST.GEORGE (RESERVED) T00228
116 Varghese Oommen 99036481 ST.MARY'S V00084
117 Varghese.K. Daniel   left to India V000161
118 Vinny Varughese 96946749 ST.GEORGE- FRIDAY V000202
119 VinojJ Koshy Mathew   left to India V00152
120 Vivek Mathew 97679500 ST.MARY'S S00052

AMOSS Photos 2017-18

 

AMOSS Application Form